Is Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycine
  • +6 more

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Copper, Chromium, Choline, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine, Glycine, L-Carnitine, Inositol. Fruit Punch Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Mango Strawberry Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Grape Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Grape skin Extract (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Beet Root Powder (For Color). Watermelon Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose.

Check Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go