Is Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Corn Starch , Coconut Oil , Natural Flavors , Malic Acid , Tartaric Acid , Carnauba Wax , Colors Added .

Check Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking