Is Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- grape skin extract
- inositol
- natural and artificial flavors
- +7 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Copper, Chromium, Choline, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine, Glycine, L-Carnitine, Inositol. Fruit Punch Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Mango Strawberry Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Grape Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Grape skin Extract (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Beet Root Powder (For Color). Watermelon Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose.
Check Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


