Is Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- grape skin extract
- inositol
- natural and artificial flavors
- +7 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Zinc, Copper, Chromium, Choline, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine, Glycine, L-Carnitine, Inositol. Fruit Punch Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Mango Strawberry Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Grape Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Grape skin Extract (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Beet Root Powder (For Color). Watermelon Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose.
Check Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advocare Spark Energy Vitamin and Amino Acid Supplement Fruit Punch, Mango Strawberry, Grape, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


