Is WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?

Description
Bright watermelon, tart cherry, sweet strawberry and mixed fruit-punch flavors present in bite-sized mini chews with a soft, elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, lunchboxes, party favors and candy dishes. Reviewers generally note consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about stickiness or varied firmness between batches and easy portioning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright watermelon, tart cherry, sweet strawberry and mixed fruit-punch flavors present in bite-sized mini chews with a soft, elastic texture. Commonly used for snacking, lunchboxes, party favors and candy dishes. Reviewers generally note consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about stickiness or varied firmness between batches and easy portioning.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
has apple juice concentrate!!!
This product has apple juice concentrate in it but shows that is green - in the clear, and low fodmap. how is apple juice concentrate low fodmap?

Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


