Is Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Water , Gelatin , Citric Acid , Corn Starch , Coconut Oil , Natural Flavors , Malic Acid , Tartaric Acid , Carnauba Wax , Colors Added .
Check Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


