Is Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT Vegetarian?

Description
Peach, strawberry and blackberry flavors are distinct and mildly sweet, delivered in soft, chewy gummies with a slightly sticky exterior. Consumers commonly chew them as a convenient, on-the-go treat or daily chewable; reviews note pleasant taste and texture for many users, while some mention occasional overly sweet or sticky pieces.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Peach, strawberry and blackberry flavors are distinct and mildly sweet, delivered in soft, chewy gummies with a slightly sticky exterior. Consumers commonly chew them as a convenient, on-the-go treat or daily chewable; reviews note pleasant taste and texture for many users, while some mention occasional overly sweet or sticky pieces.
Ingredients
Polydextrose, Water, Gelatin, Xylitol, Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Colors (Annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors And Sucralose
Check Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


