Is Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT Vegan?

Description
Peach, strawberry and blackberry flavors are distinct and mildly sweet, delivered in soft, chewy gummies with a slightly sticky exterior. Consumers commonly chew them as a convenient, on-the-go treat or daily chewable; reviews note pleasant taste and texture for many users, while some mention occasional overly sweet or sticky pieces.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax, colors
- beeswax
- gelatin
- natural flavors
beeswax, colors
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Peach, strawberry and blackberry flavors are distinct and mildly sweet, delivered in soft, chewy gummies with a slightly sticky exterior. Consumers commonly chew them as a convenient, on-the-go treat or daily chewable; reviews note pleasant taste and texture for many users, while some mention occasional overly sweet or sticky pieces.
Ingredients
Polydextrose, Water, Gelatin, Xylitol, Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Colors (Annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors And Sucralose
Check Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


