Is Adzuki Beans, 8 Ounces - Sprouting, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adzuki Bea

Check Adzuki Beans, 8 Ounces - Sprouting, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adzuki Beans, 8 Ounces - Sprouting, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep