Is AEGEAN GREEK SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOLIC ACID), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, [FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SODIUM BISULFATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVES] , AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE]), SALT SPICES, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check AEGEAN GREEK SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch