Is AEGEAN GREEK SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOLIC ACID), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, [FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SODIUM BISULFATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVES] , AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE]), SALT SPICES, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check AEGEAN GREEK SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AEGEAN GREEK SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Pasta · Dried


