Is Aequi Plant Based Protein Coffee Powder Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein Isolate (71%), Natural Flavour, Instant Coffee Powder (8.6%), Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate (48), Inulin, Acacia Fibre, L-glutamine, Branched-chain Amino Acids [l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)], Thickeper-(412), Natural Sweetener (960). May Be Presente Soy, Tree Nuts And Lupin.

Check Aequi Plant Based Protein Coffee Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep