Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey
  • milk chocolate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/sal/illipe/ Mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go