Is Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Heavenly Hunks Oatmeal Chocolate Chip is a healthy and convenient on-the-go snack. Made with real ingredients, these gluten-free, non-GMO, vegan, and dairy-free treats are sustainably sourced. People love the chewy and tasty texture of these cookies, finding them to be sweet and flavorful. They are also filling, and many customers would recommend them. The 6oz bag of Heavenly Hunks Oatmeal Chocolate Chip is part of the seven-flavor range, which includes Oatmeal White Chip, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Cranberry White Chip, Oatmeal Dark Chocolate, Birthday Cake, and Almond Butter Chocolate. Trustworthy ingredients and positive customer feedback make Heavenly Hunks a popular choice for snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin salt), brown rice syrup, palm oil, coconut shreds (coconut, sugar, salt) sorghum flour, tapioca flour, brown sugar (cane sugar, molasses), potato starch, cane sugar, vanilla extract, sea salt, xantham gum.

Check Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag) is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go