Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate cocoa solids 25% minimum
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/sal/illipe/ Mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel, Coconut, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aero Bubbles Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bag 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


