Is aero caremel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole millk, cocoa mass, butterfat (from mllk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), lactiose and proteins from whey (from milk), whey powder (from milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural flavouring, itional compass@ www,aerochocolate,co,uk artificial colours and preservatives, cocea plan for better chocolate, the nestlé cocoa plan works with utz to ensure a better future for cocoa farmers and even better chocolate for you, learn more: www,nestlecocoaplan,com
Check aero caremel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aero caremel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


