Is Aero chocolate easter egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
- milk chocolate egg shell
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate egg shell contains cocoa solids 25% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum and vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder product (milk), butterfat (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (lecithins), may contain nuts,rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org salt 0,22g 0,08g *reference intake of an average adult (8400kj/
Check Aero chocolate easter egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero chocolate easter egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


