Is Aero Chocolate Mousse Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • butter
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • chocolate 0
  • chocolate ripple 12
  • chocolate coating 18

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Coating 18,3%: (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Chocolate Ripple 12,7%: (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder 8,5%, Chocolate 0,4%), : (Cocoa Paste, Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Gelling Agents: E440ii, E440i, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Egg Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Potato Starch, Raising Agents: E450i, E500ii, E503ii, Emulsifiers: E471, Soya Lecithin, Lactose (Milk)

Check Aero Chocolate Mousse Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Chocolate Mousse Snack is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichVanilla
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go