Is Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solid 48% minimum

Check Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping