Is Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey powder
  • from milk
  • whole milk powder
  • natural flavouring
  • lecithins

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from milk
whole milk powder
natural flavouring

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solid 48% minimum

Check Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G | Spoonful