Is Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • from milk
  • whole milk powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from milk
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solid 48% minimum

Check Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aero Dark & Milk Chocolate Sharing Bar 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping