Is Aero Medium Easter Egg 124G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fats (Mango Kernel/ Palm/sal/ Shea, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Medium Easter Egg 124G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Medium Easter Egg 124G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aero Medium Easter Egg 124G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


