Is Aero Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
I Pryate Js-e Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milkfat, Emulsfier Sunflower Personal Requirements Vaty Depending On Age, Genger, Weight And Activity Levels, Reference Oi An I 9Dniki: Cukier, Ttuszcz Kakao Minimum 24 G, Wartoec Eneraetyczna'558 Kj
Check Aero Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


