Is Aero Bubbles Peppermint Milk Chocolate Sharing Bag 181g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder product

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal, Coconut, Rapeseed), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Bubbles Peppermint Milk Chocolate Sharing Bag 181g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Bubbles Peppermint Milk Chocolate Sharing Bag 181g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go