Is Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 25% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

25% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact 40g peppermint chocolate bar offers a light, aerated texture with pronounced cooling mint flavor and a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, post-meal refresher, or lunchbox treat, reviewers note its distinctive bubbly mouthfeel, refreshing taste, and convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (141), Flavours. Milk Chocolate Contains 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.

Check Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go