Is Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g Vegan?

Description
A compact 40g peppermint chocolate bar offers a light, aerated texture with pronounced cooling mint flavor and a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, post-meal refresher, or lunchbox treat, reviewers note its distinctive bubbly mouthfeel, refreshing taste, and convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- 25% milk solids
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
25% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact 40g peppermint chocolate bar offers a light, aerated texture with pronounced cooling mint flavor and a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, post-meal refresher, or lunchbox treat, reviewers note its distinctive bubbly mouthfeel, refreshing taste, and convenient portion, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (141), Flavours. Milk Chocolate Contains 22% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.
Check Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Aero Peppermint Milk Chocolate Bar | 40g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


