Is Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g 2 For £1 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- from milk
- proteins from whey
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal, Sunflower), Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g 2 For £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g 2 For £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g 2 For £1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


