No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm / Shea/ Sal/ Illipe/ Kokum Gurgi/ Mango Kernel, Sunflower), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go