No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm / Shea/ Sal/ Illipe/ Kokum Gurgi/ Mango Kernel, Sunflower), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Bar 36g | Spoonful