Is Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey
  • milk chocolate

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/kokum Gurgi/sal), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (From Milk), Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm/shea/illipe/mango Kernel/sal, Sunflower), Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Colours (Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aero Peppermint Mint Chocolate Sharing Bar 100g £1 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go