Is Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- strong>soy</strong> lecithin
strong>soy</strong> lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Sugar, <strong>Milk</strong> Solids, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier (<strong>Soy</strong> Lecithin), Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Emulsifiers (<strong>Soy</strong> Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (Carmine).</p>
Check Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
Nestlé Aero Chocolate Block Strawberry Choc Bubbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


