Is Aero Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • modified milk ingrediant cocoa butter

modified milk ingrediant cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, modified milk ingrediant cocoa butter*, unsweetened chocolate*, modine palm oil, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, natural flavour. *rainforest alliance certified ingrédients : sucre, substances laitières modifiées, beurre de cacao*, chocolat non suc huile de palme modifiée, lécithine de soya, polyricinoléate de polyglycérol, arôme naturel. certifié rainforest alliance societe des produits nes gensee/licencie so

Check Aero against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go