Is aero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal, sunflower, coconut, rapeseed), whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, butterfat (milk), whey powder product (milk), emulsifier (lecithins), glazing agent (gum arabic), glucose syrup, natural flavouring, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins, curcumin), important: young children (less than 4 years) have limited chewing ability and could choké on small sweets, rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ra,org 09) nestle cocoa plan kamas cocoa working with the rainforest alliance to support cocoa farmers and their communities, find out more at ra,org www,aerochocolate,co,uk
Check aero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


