Is Aeroplance Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored jelly has a bright, sweet fruit taste with a smooth, wobbly gelatin texture described as firm yet yielding. Consumers commonly serve it chilled as dessert, layered in trifles, molded into snacks, or used as a topping for cakes and ice cream; reviews cite consistent flavor and easy preparation convenience

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297,331), Flavour, Colours (122, 129, 133).

Check Aeroplance Strawberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast