Is Aeroplance Strawberry Flavoured Jelly Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored jelly has a bright, sweet fruit taste with a smooth, wobbly gelatin texture described as firm yet yielding. Consumers commonly serve it chilled as dessert, layered in trifles, molded into snacks, or used as a topping for cakes and ice cream; reviews cite consistent flavor and easy preparation convenience
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored jelly has a bright, sweet fruit taste with a smooth, wobbly gelatin texture described as firm yet yielding. Consumers commonly serve it chilled as dessert, layered in trifles, molded into snacks, or used as a topping for cakes and ice cream; reviews cite consistent flavor and easy preparation convenience
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297,331), Flavour, Colours (122, 129, 133).
Check Aeroplance Strawberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplance Strawberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


