Is Aeroplane Dessert Mix Chocolate Mousse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A powdered chocolate mousse mix producing a smooth, airy cream with pronounced chocolate flavor; commonly prepared chilled for individual desserts, pie fillings, trifles, or cake toppings. Customers frequently mention simple, fast preparation and reliably light texture, while some reviews note sweetness and recommend adjusting serving portions for personal taste preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whipping Agent (Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (472a), Milk, Protein), Gelatine (Beef Origin), Thickener (1442), Cocoa Powder (5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Flavours, Colour (150c), Humectant (1520)

Check Aeroplane Dessert Mix Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Dessert Mix Chocolate Mousse is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking