Is Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g Pescatarian?

Description
Raspberry flavoured jelly provides a bright, sweet-tart berry flavor and a smooth, wobbly gel texture. People commonly set it in molds, layer it in trifles, serve it as a chilled dessert or simple children's snack. Reviewers frequently mention reliable color, easy preparation, and consistent firmness after refrigeration and quick cleanup.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry flavoured jelly provides a bright, sweet-tart berry flavor and a smooth, wobbly gel texture. People commonly set it in molds, layer it in trifles, serve it as a chilled dessert or simple children's snack. Reviewers frequently mention reliable color, easy preparation, and consistent firmness after refrigeration and quick cleanup.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Flavour, Colours (122, 133)
Check Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Mixed fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit
Super fruit flavoured jelly gummies, Realfruit
Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Raspberry 23G
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


