Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g Dairy Free?

Description
Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.

Description
Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.
Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin), Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Colours (122, 133)
Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Where to buy
Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


