Is Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles Dairy Free?

Description
The Kraft Classic Lite Catalina Dressing pack of 2 16 oz bottles is a product that many people think is great for salads. It is highly regarded for its taste and is appreciated by consumers. The dressing is available in a convenient pack of two 16 oz bottles.

Description
The Kraft Classic Lite Catalina Dressing pack of 2 16 oz bottles is a product that many people think is great for salads. It is highly regarded for its taste and is appreciated by consumers. The dressing is available in a convenient pack of two 16 oz bottles.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


