Is Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The Kraft Classic Lite Catalina Dressing pack of 2 16 oz bottles is a product that many people think is great for salads. It is highly regarded for its taste and is appreciated by consumers. The dressing is available in a convenient pack of two 16 oz bottles.

Description
The Kraft Classic Lite Catalina Dressing pack of 2 16 oz bottles is a product that many people think is great for salads. It is highly regarded for its taste and is appreciated by consumers. The dressing is available in a convenient pack of two 16 oz bottles.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Kraft Smooth & Tangy Classic Catalina Dressing
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


