Is Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Strawberry 9g x 2 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Flavour, Colour (129)
Check Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Strawberry 9g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Strawberry 9g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Strawberry 9g x 2 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


