Is Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Instant Gelatin Mix is a low calorie dessert mix that is easy to prepare. With just 10 calories per serving, it is a fat-free option for those seeking a healthier treat. This gelatin mix is popular among people who believe it is beneficial for prediabetes. Overall, this product provides a convenient and delicious choice for individuals looking for a guilt-free dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Salt, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep