Is Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Watermelon 9g x 2 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatine (Beef Origin) (Sulphites), Acidity Regulator (297), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Flavour, Colour (122).
Check Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Watermelon 9g x 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Watermelon 9g x 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Lite Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack
Miller Lite Lager Beer, Light Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Alani Nu Energy Drinks Strawberry Sunrise, Watermelon Wave, Pink Slush Flavors Variety Pack Sugar-Free, Low-Calorie, 200mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Aeroplane Jelly Lite Crystals Watermelon 9g x 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


