Is Aeroplane Original Lime Flavoured Jelly 85g Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor offers a tart-sweet citrus profile; the jelly sets to a glossy, wobbling, firm-yet-springy texture. Often prepared as molded desserts, layered trifles, or chilled snacks, it is commonly used for party jellies, children's treats, and decorative dessert components. Reviews mention consistent setting and pronounced lime taste, vibrant color
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef origin
- gelatine
beef origin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor offers a tart-sweet citrus profile; the jelly sets to a glossy, wobbling, firm-yet-springy texture. Often prepared as molded desserts, layered trifles, or chilled snacks, it is commonly used for party jellies, children's treats, and decorative dessert components. Reviews mention consistent setting and pronounced lime taste, vibrant color
Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators,(297, 331), Flavour, Colours (102, 133)
Check Aeroplane Original Lime Flavoured Jelly 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Original Lime Flavoured Jelly 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Aeroplane Original Lime Flavoured Jelly 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


