Is Aeroplane Dessert Mix Lite Custard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442
  • 1422

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1422

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thickeners (1422, 1442, Guar Gum), Sweeteners (Erythritol, 950, Steviol Glucosides, Sucralose), Polydextrose, Flavours, Emulsifiers (452, 451, 405), Colours (102, 110)

Check Aeroplane Dessert Mix Lite Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Aeroplane Dessert Mix Lite Custard | Spoonful