Is Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatine

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-flavoured jelly crystals produce a bright, fruity dessert with a translucent, wobble-soft gel texture that holds shape yet yields easily to a spoon; commonly served chilled, molded, or layered in trifles, used for parties and children’s desserts. Reviewers note reliable setting, consistent flavour, and ease of preparation and pleasant appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatine (Beef Origin), Flavours, Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Acidity Regulator (297), Colours (122, 133)

Check Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Lite Jelly Raspberry 2 Pack | 18g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking