Is Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink is a popular beverage available in a 12-pack of 12 fluid ounce plastic bottles, totaling 144 fluid ounces. People have expressed their enjoyment of the product, although specific details about their feedback are not provided. This sports drink is known for its refreshing blue raspberry flavor and is designed to help replenish electrolytes and quench thirst during physical activities. With its convenient packaging and positive consumer feedback, Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink is a favored choice for those seeking hydration during sports or other physical endeavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1

Check Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go