Is Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatine

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry flavoured jelly provides a bright, sweet-tart berry flavor and a smooth, wobbly gel texture. People commonly set it in molds, layer it in trifles, serve it as a chilled dessert or simple children's snack. Reviewers frequently mention reliable color, easy preparation, and consistent firmness after refrigeration and quick cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatine (Beef Origin), Acidity Regulators (297, 331), Flavour, Colours (122, 133)

Check Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aeroplane Jelly Crystals Raspberry Flavoured | 85g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go