Is Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (418, 415, 410), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Jell-O Ready-to-Eat Strawberry Sugar-Free Gelatin NET WT 25 oz (1 lb 9 oz) 712g
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 27 oz Sleeve (8 Cups)
Where to buy
Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


