Is Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- 415
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (418, 415, 410), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
CORN NUTS Original Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Ready-to-Eat, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Jell-O Ready-to-Eat Strawberry Sugar-Free Gelatin NET WT 25 oz (1 lb 9 oz) 712g
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 27 oz Sleeve (8 Cups)
Where to buy
Aeroplane Ready To Eat Jelly Cup Snack Strawberry Flavour 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


